Zurück zur Übersicht

AEC Programme Saturday

8-10 November 2018 University of Music and Performing Arts Graz
"Strengthening Music in Society"

FOR REGISTERED PARTICIPANTS ONLY

erstellt am:

45th AEC ANNUAL CONGRESS and GENERAL ASSEMBLY; 8-10 November 2018; University of Music and Performing Arts Graz; “Strengthening Music in Society”

Saturday 10 November
10:00 – 11:00
Discussion groups on the following 3 topics – groups organized by mixing AEC regional groups

1. AEC and its members role as a bridge builder between education and culture
2. Autonomy 2.0. Behind the figures: 3 ways to spend the available resources
3. What are in your opinion the greatest challenges facing HME in the future?

Samuel Barber: The monk and his cat
(1910-1981)
Hugo Wolf: Der Scholar
(1860-1903)
Franz Schubert An die Musik
(1797-1828)

Katia LEDOUX – Mezzospran
Magdalena MOSER – Klavier

11:30 – 13:00
Information Forum 
Information Forum in György Ligeti Hall

Plenary presentations by AEC Member institutions and partners moderated by Deborah Kelleher, AEC Vice-President, followed by Q&A with the speakers in the form of “market place”

14:00 – 14:30
Registration for the AEC General Assembly - Foyer MUMUTH ground floor
All active members need to sign up to get their voting form

14:30 – 16:30
AEC General Assembly 2018 - György Ligeti Hall

15:00 – 16:30
Students Wrap up Meeting - Unions Building
Improvisationen über La Monica
John Baldwine: Coockoo as I me walked (1560-1615)
Laura DÜMPELMANN, Lina HERMAN und Laura HANETSEDER – Blockflöten

17:00– 17:30
Closing Session - György Ligeti Hall

19:00 – 20:00
Closing Concert - György Ligeti Hall
Leonard Bernstein: Serenade
(1918-1990)
violin solo: Benjamin GATUZZ
KUG Orchestra
Conductor: Bernhard STEINER
Bernhard Lang:  DW 16 
(*1957)
Students of Performance Practice in Contemporary Music (PPCM)
Klangforum Wien:
Elina VILUMA – voice
Patricia CORONEL AVILES – saxophon
Tsugumi SHIRAKURA – keyboard
Manuel ALCARAZ CLEMENTE – percussion
Sound engineer: Davide GAGLIARDI
BUSTER
2nd year actor`s students:
Patrick BIMAZABUTE, Romain CLAVAREAU,Paul ENEV, Alina HAUSHAMMER,Fanny HOLZER, Carmen Kirschner,Ioana NITULESCU, Nataya SAM,Mia WIEDERSTEIN, Joel ZUMBRUNNEN
Director: Martin WOLDAN
Theatre music: Sandy Lopičić’s students
costumes: Nadja Felice WRISK (stage design student)

FOR REGISTERED PARTICIPANTS ONLY