AEC Programme Saturday

Fotos | Videos | 1 von 1 |

AEC Programme Saturday

erstellt am 09. November 2018

45th AEC ANNUAL CONGRESS and GENERAL ASSEMBLY; 8-10 November 2018; University of Music and Performing Arts Graz; “Strengthening Music in Society”

Saturday 10 November


10:00 – 11:00

Discussion groups on the following 3 topics – groups organized by mixing AEC regional groups

1.         AEC and its members role as a bridge builder between education and culture
2.         Autonomy 2.0. Behind the figures: 3 ways to spend the available resources
3.         What are in your opinion the greatest challenges facing HME in the future?


Samuel Barber: The monk and his cat

(1910-1981)


Hugo Wolf: Der Scholar
(1860-1903)


Franz Schubert An die Musik

(1797-1828)


Katia LEDOUX – Mezzospran

Magdalena MOSER – Klavier




11:30 – 13:00

Information Forum 
 
Information Forum in György Ligeti Hall

Plenary presentations by AEC Member institutions and partners moderated by Deborah Kelleher, AEC Vice-President, followed by Q&A with the speakers in the form of “market place”


 
14:00 – 14:30
Registration for the AEC General Assembly - Foyer MUMUTH ground floor

All active members need to sign up to get their voting form



14:30 – 16:30
AEC General Assembly 2018 - György Ligeti Hall



15:00 – 16:30
Students Wrap up Meeting - Unions Building

Improvisationen über La Monica

 

John Baldwine: Coockoo as I me walked
(1560-1615)


Laura DÜMPELMANN, Lina HERMAN und Laura HANETSEDER – Blockflöten

 


17:00– 17:30
Closing Session - György Ligeti Hall



19:00 – 20:00
Closing Concert - György Ligeti Hall

 

 


Leonard Bernstein: Serenade
(1918-1990)


violin solo: Benjamin GATUZZ

KUG Orchestra
Conductor: Bernhard STEINER

 

 

 

Bernhard Lang:  DW 16

(*1957)

Students of Performance Practice in Contemporary Music (PPCM)

Klangforum Wien:
Elina VILUMA – voice

Patricia CORONEL AVILES – saxophon

Tsugumi SHIRAKURA – keyboard

Manuel ALCARAZ CLEMENTE – percussion

 

Sound engineer: Davide GAGLIARDI

 

 

 

BUSTER

2nd year actor`s students:

Patrick BIMAZABUTE, Romain CLAVAREAU,Paul ENEV, Alina HAUSHAMMER,Fanny HOLZER, Carmen Kirschner,Ioana NITULESCU, Nataya SAM,Mia WIEDERSTEIN, Joel ZUMBRUNNEN

 

Director: Martin WOLDAN

Theatre music: Sandy Lopičić’s students

costumes: Nadja Felice WRISK (stage design student)



FOR REGISTERED PARTICIPANTS ONLY

 


Kommentare:

Kommentar verfassen:

* - Pflichtfeld

*

*
*

*